Consent and Notification on Personal Data Processing

Form PDD-1.1/2013-10

 

By filling in the online form on the website and/or signing up for mailings of LLC "Advanced Development Consulting" (the “ADC”) you give your voluntary consent to the processing of your personal data in the database "Current and Potential Clients and Partners of LLC "Advanced Development Consulting" (the “Consent”). Processing of your personal data will be performed according to the purpose, terms and conditions  specified in this written Consent.

 

The purpose of processing your personal data is to ensure the implementation of business relations (including but not limited to establishing and improving business cooperation, increase of the quality of services provided by ADC, obtaining references and feedbacks in this regard) and distribution of information materials (newsletters, press releases, presentations, etc.).

 

The scope of personal data to be processed

ADC shall process exclusively the information that you have provided to us by filling in the forms on our website and/or by your voluntary subscription to ADC mailings, etc. Such personal data may include the following information:

  • Full Name
  • Position
  • Department of the Company
  • Company Name
  • Telephone Number
  • Email
  • Location (country or geographical region)
  • Area (industry) of your professional activity
  • Login, nickname

 

Location of the database

Database of personal data is located at the following address (owner of the database): 8, Sribnokilska Str., office 380, 02095 Kyiv, Ukraine.

The database or some data from it may be located on the servers of administrators of the database (including servers of internet service providers), that process/store such data for the benefit of and by the assignment of ADC.

 

Access to personal data and its security

Database of personal data "Current and Potential Clients and Partners of LLC "Advanced Development Consulting" is a database with a limited access. Access to the data will be given only to the authorized employees of the company solely for the purpose  as stated in this consent. Your personal data can be transferred to the administrators of databases without changing the purpose of its processing and terms and conditions specified in this written Consent. You agree that ADC is not obliged or liable anyhow to inform you about such transfer.

ADC applies appropriate and reasonable technical and security tools to ensure safety and privacy of your personal data.

 

Consent validity term and withdrawal order

The consent is granted for the unlimited period and is valid until terminated. You may withdraw this consent by providing us with the written notice not earlier than 90 (ninety) days prior to the planned withdrawal date.

 

Amendments to the consent form

In case ADC shall intend to amend the consent form (meaning that you shall agree to adhere to new provisions), the respective notification shall be send to your post address or via e-mail. Provided you do not express your objection in this regard within two weeks after obtaining the respective  notification, the amendments shall be deemed accepted by you.

 

Notice on your rights related to protection of personal data

According to the Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data” No. 2297-VI dated 01.06.2010, you have the following rights:

1) to know about the location of database, which contains your personal data, its purpose and the name, location and/or residence of the owner or administrator of this database, or provide respective instructions to your authorized representatives to obtain this information on your behalf, except for the cases as prescribed by law;

2) to obtain information about terms of access to your personal data, in particular, information about third parties to whom your personal data contained in the database "Current and Potential Clients and Partners of LLC "Advanced Development Consulting" is transferred;

3) to access your personal data contained in the database "Current and Potential Clients and Partners of LLC "Advanced Development Consulting";

4) to obtain the response within not later than thirty calendar days after  receiving the request by the database owner, except for the cases stipulated by law, whether your personal data is being stored in the database "Current and Potential Clients and Partners of LLC "Advanced Development Consulting" and receive the contents of your personal data that is being stored;

5) to provide a motivated demand to stop processing your personal data by state and local authorities in the course of exercising  their powers under the law;

6) to provide a motivated demand to change or delete your personal data by any owner or administrator of the database, provided the data is processed illegally or is false;

7) the right for protection of your personal information from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure or untimely provision, as well as the right for protection against information which is false or offend honor, dignity and business reputation;

8) to apply to state and local authorities , that are competent in implementation of personal data protection in regard to protection of your personal data protection rights;

9) to use legal remedies  in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection.

 

Your questions and requests

If you have any questions or requests concerning processing of your personal data or their revision, please contact us using the following contact details:

Tel.: +38 044 537 17 15

E-mail: office@adc-firm.com

Address: 8, Sribnokilska Str., office 380, Kyiv, Ukraine, 02095

 

Regards,

Administration of LLC “Advanced Development Consulting”